As a way of recognizing the generosity and participation of our alumni in this transformative project, Trinity is creating the Alumni Bridge as part of the facilities expansion, which will connect the historic 139 Building to the turf above the new addition.


The Bridge will be designed with engraved bricks recognizing every alumnus who makes a commitment of $1,709 or higher ($500 or higher for the Classes of 2010 and younger), payable over 1 year or over as many as 5 years.

Current Bricks on the Alumni Bridge

'30s & '40s

In Memory of 

Alfred E. Kessler

'30

George M.

Hopfenbeck, Jr.

'47

Andrew J.

Valentine

'42

Stephen P.

Cobb, Jr.

'36

Henry C.

Roemer, Jr.

'41

Noel 

Gibbons

'36

Alfred S.

Boote

'47

R. Kemerer 

Edwards

'45

'50s

Cambiz 

Baher

'59

Robert 

Burns

'55

Jay M.

Vogelson

'57

Dwight M.

Allgood

'57

Douglas C.

Floren

'59

In Memory of 

Daniel I. Bonbright

'59

Edwin M.

Truman

'59

Emerson F.

Markham

'51

Zoran 

Cupic

'56

Jan A.

Maas

'58

Raymond A.

Bures

'55

Richard 

Hines

'55

Thomas C.

Bartlett

'57

Spiros 

Segalas

'51

Cambiz 

Baher

'59

Thomas E.

White

'51

Cambiz 

Baher

'59

Benjamin R.

Shute Jr.

'54

H. Keith 

Johnson MD

'55

Douglas T.

Tansill

'56

John F.

Werner

'58

'60s

Henry 

Blumberg

'63

Tony  

Helies

'63

Ralph P.

Aufheimer

'63

Geoffrey 

S. M. Hedrick

'61

David A.

Lifson

'68

William 

Kuo

'62

William 

Christensen

'61

William J.

Schwartz

'68

Allan M.

Keene

'64

Morton F.

Wolf

'66

Timothy N.

Wallach

'68

'70s

Jovi 

Tenev

'71

Frank 

Copsidas Jr.

'72

John S.

W. Dawson

'78

Kathryn M.

Jaharis Ledes

'79

Robin 

Kiam Aviv

'79

Elizabeth E.

Mayer

'78

Mara Anne W.

Manus

'77

Judith F.

Rivkin

'75

Vincent I.

Katz

'78

Jay B.

Horowitz

'78

George T.

Culver

'78

Augustus K.

Uht

'73

David 

Edwards

'79

Geoffrey J.

Colvin

'70

Gamiel A.

Ramson

'73

Lowell J.

Gray

'78

Joanne 

Zervos

'78

Cara 

Gavin

'79

Steven  M.

Jaharis

'78

Dana 

Leifer

'76

Peter E .

Linz

'78

Sarah 

Maxtone-Graham Francois-Poncet

'76

Claude 

Chene

'78

Steven L.

Fingerhood

'76

Doris 

Meyers

'75

Kathryn 

Dove-Hendon

'78

Katrina  

vanden Heuvel

'77

Daniel J.

Woo

'78

Peter B.

Zwack

'73

Nicolas S.

Rohatyn

'78

Gregory T.

Gerard

'78

Gordon G.

Cohen

'76

Douglas C.

Henck F.S.A.

'70

Samuel W.

Rosenblatt

'78

E. Anthony 

Heard III

'78

Steven M.

Tishman

'76

John P.

Arnhold

'71

John S.

Ryan

'78

Tory 

Kiam

'78

Frederick C.

Schroeder

'77

Eric C.

Rudin

'71

Harry W.

Segalas

'78

William P.

Lauder

'78

Randolph R.

Charles

'78

Edward J.

Donovan III

'73

Theodore P.

Harris

'79

Eric 

Moscahlaidis

'78

Douglas S.

Ellenoff

'78

Stuart A.

Lippe

'73

Renata C.

Pompa

'79

Vicky 

Oliver

'78

Andrew L.

Farkas

'78

Andrea C.

Roberts

'73

'80s

Steven 

Van Solkema

'88

David H.

Shin

'86

Christopher G.

Ferro

'89

Amy 

Merims Schiff

'82

Christina M.

Clifford

'89

David M.

Fite

'80

John F.

Doss

'80

Betsy 

Crane

'81

Abigale O.

Knapp-Govender

'89

Matthew 

Ahrens

'88

Kendra A.

McGuire

'85

Mitchell J.

Stolack

'83

Jonathan S.

Maggio

'89

Sarah B.

Kirshbaum Levy

'89

Peter F.

Levin

'89

Elizabeth S.

Hilton Segel

'88

Elizabeth A.

Clark Zoia

'85

Nicole 

Schmidt

'85

Alexander 

Mishkin

'85

Philip A.

Mintz

'85

Robert L.

Vogliano

'84

Michael A.

Solomon

'84

Valerie 

Parkas-Kendler

'84

Christopher 

Hart-Zafra

'84

William V.

Fogg

'84

Katarina V.

Dimich

'84

Geoffrey W.

Wheelan

'83

Frank W.

Schimel

'83

Sarah E.

Killough-Dhar

'83

Jephtha 

Tausig

'81

Andrew F.

Moses

'81

Craig R.

Kallman

'83

Andrea H.

Friedman Voorhis

'85

Camilla C.

Haddad

'85

Stephen R.

Kraus

'85

Jennifer K.

Marrus

'85

Ellen 

Jacobson Clarke

'80

Jody D.

Martini

'80

Chris 

D'Annibale

'89

Brian 

Cunningham

'89

Jessica C.

Newman

'88

Derek C.

Irby, Sr.

'84

Cesar  A.

Perez

'89

Patrick M.

Wall, Jr.

'81

Peter  L.

Cross

'89

Isabel 

Blumberg

'89

Diane 

Goldberg Marcus

'83

Marc E.

Mehl

'83

Nicole 

Elkon

'86

Douglas M.

Polley

'85

W. Robert 

Genieser

'85

David Boyd 

Booker ESQ

'80

Kevin S.

Genieser

'87

Buckley 

McAllister

'85

Dana 

Wrubel

'89

George D.

Contos

'85

Courtney R.

Costello

'87

Alissa 

Reiner McCreary

'85

Carolyn A.

Cantor

'89

Joseph J.

Edelheit Ross

'89

Aislinn  S.

McGuire

'87

Steven R.

Diamond

'84

Anthony E.

Gellert

'87

Jed 

Sexton

'87

David S.

Stonehill

'87

Nicole 

Mager Smolowitz

'89

John G.

Golfinos MD

'80

Stephen C.

Davidson

'86

W. Marco 

Birch

'88

Marc J.

Badner

'89

H. Seiji 

Newman

'88

James D.

Beckman

'81

Gail B.

Eilers

'86

Meridith F.

Sopher

'88

Earl 

Brian III

'89

Oscar C.

Bleetstein

'81

Robert A.

Fogelson

'86

Kimara L.

Targoff

'88

Douglas F.

Eisenberg

'89

Kazuyasu 

Makabe

'81

David W.

Kamin

'86

Eric 

McAllister

'87

Alexandra E.

Goldsmith Fallon

'89

Christian 

Pompa

'82

Siv R.

Paumgarten

'86

Josie 

Sandler

'87

Zachary M.

Green

'89

Nicole 

Wachter

'82

Karen 

Ryan

'86

Michael C.

Weiner

'87

Alyssa R.

Tablada

'89

'90s

Kate 

Shopkorn Finkelstein

'99

Austin L.

Zalkin

'98

Jordan 

Maggio

'91

Matthew 

Kupersmith

'98

Abby C.

Johnston

'94

William 

Page

'99

Caroline M.

Gertler

'95

Matthew J.

Bacal

'97

Ciara 

Dockery

'97

Amy M.

Shopkorn

'96

Philip L.

Casseus

'92

Leigh 

McMullan Abramson

'99

Zachary H.

Newcomb

'99

Alexander  G.

Shermansong

'93

Kasara E.

Davidson

'96

Caroline 

Portny Beshara

'94

Loren 

Kittilsen

'97

Andrew 

Brophy

'97

In Memory Of 

Roanak V. Desai

'96

Katharine 

Golden Kelter

'94

Douglas 

Borkowski

'92

Paayal V.

Desai

'99

Caroline V.

Bone

'99

Benjamin P.

D. Schrag

'98

Tatiana M.

Pena

'97

Caroline B.

Hribar

'96

Sarah A.

Cravetz Kleinhandler

'95

Vaughn P.

Caldon

'95

Dorothy M.

Sandler Meyer

'94

Elizabeth S.

Right

'94

James R.

Levy

'94

Lauren D.

Levine

'94

Peter H.

Friedland

'94

Susan A.

E. Dunn

'94

Carl D.

Liggio Jr.

'92

Ian M.

Vasicka

'91

In Memory of 

Ian A. Thorson

'91

David 

Solomon

'91

Gerrit L.

Lansing Jr.

'91

Lisa 

Roth Kerrigan

'91

In Memory of 

Jessica R. Hammersch

'91

Elizabeth F.

Edlow

'91

Kiersten M.

Skog

'90

Nicolas E.

Rubinstein

'90

Patricio A.

Suarez

'90

Kate D.

Seib-Keenan

'97

David 

Amaryan

'98

Vanessa A.

Tung Benjamin

'96

Jeremy K.

Doner

'90

Jamie A.

Kane

'93

Michael S.

Obernauer

'98

Matthew G.

Obernauer

'96

Elizabeth M.

Kim

'96

Steven 

Rosenblum

'93

Jeremy B.

Reifer

'90

Usama N.

Cortas

'96

Kimberlee R.

Fondo

'94

Erin 

Dockery

'92

Alexandra Nicole 

Rivera Day

'99

Lucien 

Foster

'90

Tony S.

Felzen

'92

Jacob S.

Beinecke

'97

Lyn D.

Edelman

'98

tbd 

tbd

'97

Aisha H.

Pew

'98

David T.

Dietche

'94

Alvin  L.

Bragg

'91

Elizabeth 

Feld Herzberg

'92

L'Quentus 

Thomas

'93

Zoe 

Bernstein

'98

Elisabeth G.

Gordon

'93

Doug 

Kaden

'90

J. Cameron 

Hughes

'94

Derek  I.

Winston

'91

Ryan A.

DeHaas

'90

Kel 

Christensen

'92

Rachel L.

Posner

'95

Caroline 

Bone

'97

Gabriel 

Cobb

'91

Jackson 

Ning, II

'91

Karen 

Coffey

'96

David E.

Spitz

'94

Andrew  

Thomas

'90

K. Kelly 

Gunness

'99

see below  

below

'91

Derek  O.

Jacobson

'99

Nicole 

George Middleton

'93

Jed 

Walentas

'92

Marisa L.

Pearl

'93

Roald A.

Richards

'91

Alex  

Clavel

'91

Jason 

Greenbaum

'94

Edward J.

Remache

'95

Salima 

Vahabzadeh

'92

Renaud S.

Pelletier

'94

Gigi 

Stone Woods

'91

Benjamin 

Naftalis

'95

Corey  A.

Lambert

'94

Lev 

Steshenko

'94

Elizabeth A.

Perry

'91

Elvin A.

Can

'91

Jason S.

Ringer

'91

John A.

Zagat

'96

James S.

Panero

'94

George G.

Demos

'95

Joshua S.

Eisenberg

'92

Marcy 

Schulder Barkan

'93

Jason C.

Quinn

'99

Geoffrey 

Sanders

'95

Leon I.

Igel

'98

Tony 

Yung

'96

Emily S.

Turner

'98

Julie A.

Turner

'96

Michelle M.

Echeverria

'97

Christian 

MacDonald

'97

Andrew D.

Kern

'95

Norman (Ned) W.

Boyd, III

'92

Loren 

Kittilsen

'97

Lisa J.

Starr

'90

Louis "Tripp" 

Hornick III

'98

John M.

Aronian IV

'90

Christina P.

Isaly de Liceaga

'91

Alexis 

Hilton Mintz

'92

Chris 

Pritchard

'93

Robert L.

Burch IV

'93

Alexia M.

Leuschen

'95

William D.

Rahm

'96

Grant W.

Palmer

'97

Jean B.

Weinberg-Czepiel

'98

Katherine S.

Harvey

'99

Eugene P.

Lewis

'91

Lauren A.

Charles-Dranoff

'90

Damon A.

Liss

'91

Matthew S.

Tierney

'92

Gregory 

Robbins

'93

Elias M.

Levenson

'93

Emilio D.

Masci

'95

Benjamin R.

Shute III

'96

Lauren E.

Royce

'97

Julia M.

Butler

'97

Matthew L.

Silberstein

'99

Lisa J.

Feldkamp

'90

James A.

Luria

'91

Jesse M.

Angelo

'91

Martin G.

Arzac

'92

Romy 

Newman

'93

Joshua A.

Naftalis

'95

Preston H.

Tollinger

'96

Teddy F.

Schwarzman

'97

Jordan M.

Gaspar

'97

Rodes M.

Ponzer

'98

Mitchell H.

Kraus

'90

Margaret 

Meacham Klemm

'91

Eric 

Eyken-Sluyters

'91

Giorgio G.

Caputo

'92

J. Warfield 

Price

'95

Gregory C.

Borchardt

'95

Julian 

Steinberg

'97

Margaret 

Hess Chi

'97

Raphael A.

Posner

'98

Adam J.

Palmer

'90

T.L. 

Tsang

'91

Edward R.

Flagg

'91

Alexander R.

Edlich

'92

Michael W.

Silberstein

'95

Leslie R.

Falk

'95

James M.

Deutsch

'96

Margaret A.

Johnson Wager

'97

Varick M.

Schute

'98

Peter A.

Williams Jr.

'91

Kristin N.

Hall

'91

Joel S.

Gibson

'92

Daniel J.

Goldring

'94

Nicholas 

Hecker

'95

Tina L.

Deutsch

'96

Kristina R.

Kittilsen

'97

Kim L.

Vinnakota

'98

'00s

Joshua B.

Chaffee

'03

Matthew T.

Elkin

'02

Christopher T.

Bevan

'06

James B.

Danner

'08

Mary C.

Craig

'07

Adam B.

Lerner

'09

MIchael W.

Stout

'00

Joshua 

Mellen

'03

Nathaniel 

Kiechel

'04

Flip 

Biddelman

'05

Amanda 

Zhang

'07

Elisabeth L.

Edwards

'00

William R.

Edwards

'05

Carolyn C.

Wise

'01

Sasha 

Joseph Stack

'02

Thomas G.

Allen

'01

Alexander H.

Brownstein

'08

Patrick  T.

Gunn

'06

Alexis 

Kellert

'07

Raquel 

Kellert

'03

Alice J.

Byowitz

'03

Bryan L.

Cappelli

'02

Alexander C.

E. Fleiss

'01

Meghan A.

Cunningham

'01

Michael T.

Livanos

'00

Rawle J.

Deland

'00

Michael J.

Bordonaro

'00

Daniela C.

Ritter

'06

Carolyn D.

Seib

'00

Julia 

Nasser

'00

Harry Roderick A.

Verdegaal

'00

Malcolm A.

Levine

'00

Amanda K.

Hirsh

'00

David S.

Beller

'00

Adam J.

Papazoglou

'01

Charles K.

Tisch

'09

Ruddick 

Lawrence

'04

Allison 

Garcy

'00

Emma 

Czaja Thomas

'08

Drew 

Tarlow

'01

William 

Holland

'08

Laurence 

Holland

'05

Alexander 

Hong

'09

Anna 

Sakellariadis

'06

Cassie A.

Silverman

'00

Rachel F.

Roberts

'00

Patrick 

O'Grady

'00

Alyson 

Grobeck

'05

Kerim A.

Eken

'03

Alexander 

Mellen

'05

Eric S.

Estey

'06

David R.

Estey

'09

Pierre F.

Estey

'07

Jonathan H.

Eisen

'06

Rebecca C.

Barrett

'01

Alexandra C.

Fradin

'09

Andrew D.

Colvin

'06

Jeremy  P.

Colvin

'04

Anders V.

Borge

'05

David 

Steinhardt

'07

Christopher T.

Lim

'06

Mary Jane 

Sakellariadis

'09

Joshua D.

Lafer

'03

Casey 

Lafer

'07

Peter  

Lafer

'05

Jaclyn 

Rice Nelson

'04

Sarah A.

Istel

'04

Katherine H.

Schlosstein

'03

Jake 

Shuster

'09

Melissa 

Wright

'03

Kadi 

Picinich

'02

Jamaal 

Williams

'03

Janée M.

Nouët-Morales

'03

Shanique A.

Farquharson

'03

Wayne A.

Warner Jr

'03

Luke 

White

'05

Eliza 

Howard

'01

Grace 

Jiang

'07

Amy 

Yao

'09

Anne 

Volk

'02

Ross 

Lovern

'08

Arielle 

Haves Bayer

'03

Eli 

Sevin

'05

Michael 

Mager

'01

Christopher E.

Cost

'00

Chrissy 

Seib

'02

Agatha E.

Gilmore

'00

Alanna 

Olken

'09

Ming-Toy A.

Taylor

'08

Max A.

Winograd

'08

Andrew  C.

Quinn

'09

Gregory  J.

Quinn

'03

Ellen 

Chu

'08

Omar O.

Raucci

'09

Andrew G.

Jamieson

'02

Cameron T.

Holt

'08

Peter E.

Dreyer

'05

Annunziata F.

Sahid

'02

Pamela 

Rykowski

'02

Tiffany C.

Johnson

'01

Alexandra L.

Kaplan

'05

Emily 

Maher

'02

Caitlin 

Snow

'00

Alexander 

Black

'07

Caroline R.

Safran

'03

Jessica Z.

Spitzer

'02

Nicholas B.

Weil

'01

Nicole K.

Breskin

'01

Elisabeth L.

Edwards

'00

Ellen W.

Chu

'08

Joshua F.

DeLott

'08

Joshua M.

Black

'04

James R.S.

Verdegaal

'02

Benjamin B.

Beinecke

'02

Thomas J.

Brodsky

'01

Katherine A.

Haves

'08

Lindsay R.

Roberts

'04

Paul G.E.

Arnhold

'03

Francesca A.

Bodini

'02

Gemma 

Gucci

'01

Nina L.

Quattrocchi

'09

Alexandra B.

Harvey

'05

Lauren N.

Behfarin

'03

Justin E.

Lubell

'02

Matthew R.

Little

'01

Elizabeth W.

Safran

'05

Michael D.

Breskin

'03

Michael A.

Reiss

'02

Kate 

Stamell

'01

Julia K.

Arnhold

'06

Janna 

Raskopf

'03

David W.

Roberts

'02

Jonathan K.

Sturges

'01

'10s

Alexander I.

Young

'12

Andrew J.

Fradin

'12

Nyelle 

Barley

'10

Madeleine C .

Steinberg

'13

Julia E.

Flatto

'12

James R.

Scowcroft

'15

Christopher 

Gorman

'12

Emily 

Shah

'15

Alexandra 

Schleider

'12

Ali 

Schleider

'12

Emma J.

Delaney

'13

Siegfried 

von Bonin

'10

Jack 

Berney

'13

Justin C.

Lee

'15

Katherine 

Hyman

'14

Theodore J.

Kleinman

'14

Justin 

Lee

'12

Hilary M.

Edelstein

'10

Riya S.

Mehta

'14

Florian C.

Pontani

'14

Emma L.

Bruce

'15

Eleanor 

Bleiberg

'15

Ben 

Bleiberg

'11

William 

Gottsegen

'14

Lillian G.

Telljohann

'10

Alison G.

Obstler

'15

Nicholas S.

Ellenoff

'12

Eleanor M.

Armstrong

'13

Jordan 

Ofek

'15

Anna M.

Baird

'15

Henry S.

Baird

'13

Jake 

Bolster

'15

Gabriela C.

Sommer

'15

Matthew L.

Goodman

'14

ELLA 

JOURDAIN

'13

Katie 

Hartman

'13

William R.

Reynolds

'14

John (Jack) P.

Reynolds

'13

Charles M.

Zakin

'11

Nikola J.

Protic

'15

Allison T.

Rachesky

'10

Alexandre R.

Flatto

'15

Julia E.

Flatto

'12

Amina N.

Mahdi

'12

Kevin 

Chang

'12

Jamie E.

Spahn

'11

Romy D.

Vassilev

'15

James B.

Usher

'14

Robert J.

Hopenhajm

'14

Adrian C.

Abel-Bey

'14

Rahul V.

Pandit

'11

Liam N.

Murphy

'11

Catherine C.

Gamble

'11

Alexandra E.

Cox

'11

Cody 

Cowan

'10

Christopher J.

Wayland

'12

Daniel 

Wayland

'14

Wellesley A.

Daniels

'13

Julia 

M. S. Ho

'13

Alice R.

Davison

'10

Nicholas 

Tausig-Edwards

'14

Arianna 

Tausig-Edwards

'11

Kevin 

Chang

'12

Shirley 

Choicer

'12

Alexa 

Effron

'12

Isaac G.

Hudis

'12

James C.

Gamble

'13

Sara 

Kotcher

'11

Samuel 

Sugerman

'12

Ariel 

Gordon

'11

Inna  

Maryasina

'12

Katherine 

Grobeck

'11

Rachel F.

Gross

'10

Ruby L.

Mellen

'11

Maxwell 

DeLott

'11

Elizabeth E.

Hong

'13

Caroline E.

Hong

'14

Olivia M.

Wall

'15

Zachary  W.

Wall

'12

Leigh E.

Colvin

'10

Jiha 

Min

'14

Katherine R.

Hartman

'13

Quinn A.

Steven

'14

Adrian C.

Abel-Bey

'14

Robert 

Hopenhajm

'14

Catherine C.

Gamble

'11

Nicole B.

Kramer

'12

Nicholas J.

Kok

'12

John N.

Sakellariadis

'12

Casey 

Chiaviello

'12

Amanda L.

Keyko

'10

Alex K.

Gimbel

'12

Blue Tyler 

Bookhard

'13

Nitya 

Rajendran

'10

Alisha 

Rajendran

'14

Lillian 

Roberts

'13

Kristjan  

Tomasson

'15

Stephanie O.

Tomasson

'12

Isabelle  K.

Avildsen

'10

David 

Leeds

'13

Celina 

Dubin

'13

Ian Benjamin 

Callender

'11

William B.

Harlow

'13

Beth  

Solomon

'12

Gabriella  

Borter

'14

Jack 

Weinberger

'13

Owen 

Kaye-Kauderer

'12

David J.

Greenstein

'13

Henry 

Tisch

'12

Aleesha 

Melwani

'12

Kabir V.

Samtani

'13

Nikol A.

Oydanich

'13

Parinaz 

Motamedy

'11

Kaveh 

Motamedy

'14

Hank R.

Olken

'14

Maya V.

Pandit

'13

Kristen R.

Huffman

'13

Katherine A.

Ross

'14

Kate 

Kearns

'10

Christopher Q.

Liebling

'11

Andrew J.

DiPrinzio

'12

Perry 

Leavitt

'12

Wylie E.

Rechler

'12

Faris O.

Raucci

'10

Nicholas M.

Friedman

'12

Sarah  J.

Vickery

'11

Kirsten A.

Hildegard Rischert-Garcia

'12

Alix K.

Forstenzer

'11

Tim 

Truesdell

'14

Matthew A.

Cost

'10

Nicole M.

Quattrocchi

'11

Jack B.

Steinberg

'15

Julia 

Lee

'13

Patrick F.

Pontani

'15

Max 

Hartman

'15

Alexandre R.

Flatto

'15

Danielle L.

Gross

'11

Pippa V.

Kok

'

Alec  

Leavitt

'10

Joanna B.

Roberts

'11

Ben P.

Steinberg

'

Andy 

Hartman

'

Adam M.

Gross

'14

Cynthia L.

Quattrocchi

'14

Benjamin  J .

Gross

'